Libwire
USC Libraries News
(Hover over an item to get a brief description of the news story)

Loading RSS Feed...
Browse E-journals & E-books for Psychology
Browse or search all our e-journals here.
Introduction
Welcome Students & Faculty! For reference & research help:
- Make an appointment or send questions: Email Felicia
- Visit or Call Doheny Memorial Library Reference Desk:
- Desk Hours (213) 740-4039
Sample of Recent Acquisitions in Psychology:

Loading RSS Feed...
Getting Started - Top Databases for Psychology Research
Find more databases and online collections here.
- PsycInfo
Premier Psychology database. 1806-present. - Web of Knowledge (Web of Science)
Includes
*Science Citation Index Expanded (SCI-EXPANDED)--1900-present
*Social Sciences Citation Index (SSCI)--1965-present - Ovid at USC
An integrated suite of biomedical databases including MEDLINE, BIOETHICSLINE, CANCERLIT, CINAHL, Health and Psychosocial Instruments, HealthSTAR, International Pharmaceutical Abstracts. It also contains over 100 full-text journals. - Wiley InterScience
Includes journal content previously available from Blackwell Synergy.
*approximately 3 million articles
*1400 journals
*6000 online books, reference works and databases - ProQuest Research Library
One of the world's largest collections of information, including summaries of articles from over 5,000 publications, with many in full text, page image format. - Credo Reference
searches multiple reference works at the same time; includes images, charts, and statistical information
Reference Librarian |
Felicia PalssonContact Info:
(213) 740-8349
Send Email
Subjects:
Anthropology, Psychology, Sociology, and General Reference/ General Education
(213) 740-8349
Send Email
Subjects:
Anthropology, Psychology, Sociology, and General Reference/ General Education




Loading content... please wait

Loading content... please wait