Visions and Voices: Mary Shelley's Frankenstein Re-Animated

SPECIAL COLLECTIONS

Aeschylus.
Special Collections, Vault PA3825 .A2 1557

Aeschylus. Prometheus bound.
Special Collections Oversize PA3827.P8 W3 1965

Coleridge, Samuel Taylor. The rime of the ancient mariner.
Special Collections, Vault PR4479 .A1 1878

Coleridge, Samuel Taylor. The rime of the ancient mariner.
Special Collections | American Literature Oversize PS3545.A748 ZZ13 1946

Coleridge, Samuel Taylor. The rime of the Ancient mariner and other poems.
Special Collections  PR4478.A12 P4

Coleridge, Samuel Taylor. The rime of the ancient mariner.
Special Collections  PR4479 .A1 1945

Godwin, William. Memoirs of the author of A vindication of the rights of woman.
Special Collections, Vault PR4719.G5G62 1798a

Godwin, William. Enquiry concerning political justice, and its influence on general virtue and happiness.
Special Collections LVL 7 320.G592e 1793

Godwin, William. The elopement of Percy Bysshe Shelley and Mary Wollstonecraft Godwin.
Special Collections LVL 7  PR5432 .G6 1911

Hubbard, Elbert. Little journeys to the homes of English authors.
Special Collections LVL 8 810.H875TLI.71

Marat, Jean Paul. Recherches physiques sur l'électricité.
Special Collections, Vault QC517 .M37 1782

Marshall, Florence A Thomas. The life & letters of Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley.
Special Collections LVL 7 PR5398 .M2 1889

Milton, John. Paradise Lost : a poem, in twelve books ... : with historical, philosophical, and explanatory notes.
Special Collections PR3560 1775 v.1

Milton, John. Paradise Lost : a poem in twelve books.
Special Collections PR3560 1688

Milton, John. Milton’s poetical works : consisting of Paradise lost, Paradise regained, Mask of Comus, Samson Agonistes, and poems on several occasions together with the life of the author. Complete in one volume.
Special Collections PR3551 .M3 1845

Ovid. Ovid’s Metamorphosis Englished, mythologiz'd, and represented in figures : An essay to the translation of Virgil’s Aeneis.
Special Collections, Feuchtwanger Memorial Library -OVR  PA6522 .M2 S3 1632

Ovid. Ovids Verwandlungen. In Kupfern vorgestellt, und mit nöthigen Erläuterungen versehen.
Special Collections, Feuchtwanger Memorial Library PA6524 .M2 1791 V.1

Ovid. Metamorphoses. Frankfurt: Johann Saurn, 1609.           
Special Collections, Feuchtwanger Memorial Library PA6524.M2 A4 1609

Parry, William Edward. Journal of a third voyage for the discovery of a northwest passage, from the Atlantic to the Pacific: performed in the years 1824- 25. London: J. Murray, 1826.
Special Collection Vault G650 1824 .P2 1826

Priestley, Joseph. The history and present state of electricity : with original experiments.
Special Collections, Vault QC517 .P75 1775

Ryff, Walter Hermann. Raimundi Lulii maiorici philosophi acutissimi, mediciq[ue] celeberrimi, De secretis naturae siue quinta essentia libri duo. His accesserunt, Alberti Magni summi philosophi, De mineralibus & rebus metallicis libri quin[que]. Strassburg: Balthassarum Beck., 1541.
Special Collections, Vault QD25 .L82 1541

Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft. The Frankenstein Notebooks.
Special Collections LVL 7 PR5397.F7 1996 Pt 1 & Pt 2

Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft. Frankenstein, or, the Modern Prometheus. London, 1818. 3 volumes in 1.
Special Collections, Vault PR5397 .F7 1818

Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft. Frankenstein, or, the Modern Prometheus: the 1818 Text in Three Volumes. Illustrated by Barry Moser. Berkeley: University of California Press, 1984.
Special Collections |AM-LIT-OVR PS3565.A8 ZZ68 1984

Shelley, Mary Wollstonecraft. The trial of love.
Special Collections PR5397 .T75 1833

Shelley, Mary, Frankenstein. Translated by Monserrat López. Ciudad de La Habana: Editorial Arte y Literatura, 1979.
Special Collections, Boeckmann PR5397.F7 S7 1979

Waldkirch, Conrad von. Artis auriferae, quam chemiam vocant, volumina duo, quae continent Turbam philosophorum aliosque antiquiss. auctores ...  Accessit noviter volumen tertium
Special Collections QD25.A2 A78 1610

Wise, Thomas James. A Shelley Library : a catalogue of printed books, manuscripts and autograph letters by Percy Bysshe Shelley, Harriet Shelley and Mary Wollstonecraft Shelley.
Special Collections LVL 7  Z8815 .W81 1924