Libwire
USC Libraries News

Loading RSS Feed...
Book Search
Browse E-journals for Sociology
Browse or search all our e-journals here.
- Sociology e-journals Scroll through a list of Social Sciences e-journals. Sociology categories are near the bottom of the list (alphabetically).
Related Research Guides
Introduction
Welcome Students & Faculty! For reference & research help:
- Make an appointment or send questions: Email Felicia
- Visit or Call Doheny Memorial Library Reference Desk:
Desk Hours (213) 740-4039
Sample of Recent Acquisitions in Sociology:

Loading RSS Feed...
Getting Started - Top Databases for Sociology Research
Find more databases and online collections here.
- Sociological Abstracts
A primary resource for the latest research in sociology and related disciplines in the social sciences. The database draws from an international selection of over 2,600 journals, plus conference papers, books, and dissertations. 1963-present (indexing). - Family Studies Abstracts
- ProQuest Research Library
One of the world's largest collections of information, including summaries of articles from over 5,000 publications, with many in full text, page image format. - Gender Watch
- Wilson Social Sciences Full Text
- American FactFinder (US Census)
Interactive database that provides access to Census statistics about population, housing, industry, and business.
Library Instruction Handouts
Reference Librarian |
Felicia PalssonContact Info:
(213) 740-8349
Send Email
Subjects:
Anthropology, Psychology, Sociology, and General Reference/ General Education
(213) 740-8349
Send Email
Subjects:
Anthropology, Psychology, Sociology, and General Reference/ General Education
Your favorite resource?
- Online Sociology Degree Information & Resources by JenniferFAQs, books, databases, degree information and other Sociology resources.




Submit a Link
Loading content... please wait

Loading content... please wait