Browse/Search for Archival Collections
- USC's Archival Collections Database Locate the Boeckmann Center's Iberian & Latin American archival collections on the pulldown lists of Topics or Libraries/Collections.
Selected Archival Collections
This is a selection of the collections which are part of the Boeckmann Center's archival resources related to Iberian and Latin American Studies. Please make an appointment to view them in the Special Collections Department Reading Room in Doheny Library. Send your request by email to brobinso@usc.edu
- Antonio Heras (1882-1964) Papers of the Spanish educatior, novelist and poet who taught Spanish literature and language at USC from 1925-1950 and served as chair of the Spanish Department.
- Archive of the Institute of Hispanic Media and Culture
- Jose Guadalupe Posada Collection
- Julio Cortazar Papers Manuscript correspondence
- Mexican Hacienda Manuscripts
- Spanish and Latin American Historical Postcards
- Taller Grafica Popular Collection
- Tauromaquia Poster Collection
- Victoria Ocampo Papers Manuscript correspondence.
- Ruben Dario Papers Manuscript correspondence.
- Chilcote Archive on Portuguese Africa
Librarian, Spanish and Portuguese |
Barbara RobinsonContact Info:
Doheny Memorial Library 250
(213) 821-2261
Send Email
Subjects:
Spanish and Portuguese, Latin American Studies, History: Latin America, Chicano and Latino Studies
Doheny Memorial Library 250
(213) 821-2261
Send Email
Subjects:
Spanish and Portuguese, Latin American Studies, History: Latin America, Chicano and Latino Studies



Loading content... please wait

Loading content... please wait